Dr. Judith I. Hirsch
Last updated: Oct 12, 2022

Dr. Judith I. Hirsch

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184837197

Dr. Judith I. Hirsch M.D.

Psychiatrist

She is located at 5820 Little Neck Parkway in Little Neck, NY 11362. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Dementia, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184837197. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 224-0566.

Conditions treated

Dr. Judith I. Hirsch, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Judith I. Hirsch.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Vicente Z. Ruiz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 308 Willow Avenue Hoboken, 7030, NJ
Dr. Thomas Denton Demark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 307 3 Cooper Plaza Camden, 8103, NJ
Dr. Juan Luis Castro Cordoba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10301 Hagen Ranch Road Suite B200 Boynton Beach, 33437, FL
Dr. Harry J. Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 23 White Birch Road Weston, 6883, CT
Dr. Shabnam Balali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14181 Telegraph Road Whittier, 90604, CA
Dr. Laura Raquel Sirulnik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 33A 15 West 63rd Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Joseph Yeretsian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 361 Newbury Street Floor 5 Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Ellen House
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3601 21st Avenue South Nashville, 37232, TN
Dr. Aliya Nargis Ali-Nazimuddin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 South Wilke Road Arlington Heights, 60005, IL
Dr. Jayashree Sunil John
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 16th Avenue Columbus, 31901, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Judith I. Hirsch treat?

Dr. Judith I. Hirsch provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Dementia, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Psychotic Disorder, Schizoaffective Disorder, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Judith I. Hirsch accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Judith I. Hirsch accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Judith I. Hirsch?

Dr. Judith I. Hirsch's office is located at 5820 Little Neck Parkway in Little Neck, NY 11362.